Elections 2012

Bebington

Candidate Party Votes
Sheila Lesley CLARKE Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1513
Peter Leslie FAULKNER Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 140
Michael John HARPER Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 173
Hilary Jane JONES Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 386
Christina Claire MUSPRATT - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2572

Bidston and St. James

Candidate Party Votes
Colin Edward DIGNAM-GILL Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 85
John Michael BRACE Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 82
James Andrew CRABTREE - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1992
Peter James DAWSON Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 179
Helen Frances ROMNES Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 136
Roy John WOOD Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 73

Birkenhead and Tranmere

Candidate Party Votes
Allan John BRAME Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 61
Patrick Noel CLEARY Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1215
June Irene COWIN Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 54
Joe KILLEN Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 61
David Charles MARTIN Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 99
Jean Victoria STAPLETON - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1474

Bromborough

Candidate Party Votes
Penelope Ruth GOLBY Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 296
Kathryn Anne HODSON Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 466
Percy HOGG Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 187
Stephen Andrew Michael NIBLOCK - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2292
Timothy Joseph PASS Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 298

Clatterbridge

Candidate Party Votes
Phillip Alexander BRIGHTMORE Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1623
Roger Laurence JONES Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 370
James Bernard MCGINLEY Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 174
Irene Georgina POVALL - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2220
Simon Paul THOMSON Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 337

Claughton

Candidate Party Votes
George DAVIES - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2367
Catherine Anne PAGE Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 177
Barbara Vera SINCLAIR Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 575
Christopher Malcolm TEGGIN Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 187
Bethan Mary WILLIAMS Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 304

Eastham

Candidate Party Votes
Phillip Norman GILCHRIST - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2151
Laurence Cresswell JONES Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 219
Kevin Charles SHARKEY Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 315
Jacqueline SMITH Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 55
Michael THOMPSON Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1539

Greasby, Frankby and Irby

Candidate Party Votes
Anthony Thomas COX - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1820
Rachel MARKEY Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 208
Peter Timothy Clifford REISDORF Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1277
Lee Anthony RUSHWORTH Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1159
Derek Martin SNOWDEN Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 421

Heswall

Candidate Party Votes
Barbara Florence BURTON Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 261
Peter Samuel Clifford JOHNSON - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2766
Audrey MOORE Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 785
David Anthony SCOTT Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 413
David Robert TYRRELL Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 186

Hoylake and Meols

Candidate Party Votes
John HALE - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2134
Joseph Michael MCDOWELL Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 187
Yvonne MCGINLEY Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 334
Alan MILNE Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1056
George David ROBINSON Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 274

Leasowe and Moreton East

Candidate Party Votes
Anita LEECH - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2094
Ian LEWIS Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1776
Cynthia STONALL Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 89
Catherine Mary WILLIAMS Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 144

Liscard

Candidate Party Votes
James KEELEY Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1261
Kenneth PEERS Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 230
Lynda Ellen WILLIAMS Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 400
Janette WILLIAMSON - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1882

Moreton West and Saughall Massie

Candidate Party Votes
Christopher BLAKELEY - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2269
Karl Gerard GREANEY Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1369
Perle Winifred SHELDRICKS Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 95
Susan Jane WHITHAM Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 223

New Brighton

Candidate Party Votes
James Anthony BRADY Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 309
William Anthony DUFFEY Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 366
Robert James GREGSON - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1908
Susan TAYLOR Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1032

Oxton

Candidate Party Votes
Philip William Barrington GRIFFITHS Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 258
Elizabeth HEYDON Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 149
Tina MCDONNELL Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 232
Matthew John PATRICK Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1763
Patricia Mary WILLIAMS - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2026

Pensby and Thingwall

Candidate Party Votes
Thomas Christopher ANDERSON Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1217
Allen John BURTON Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 190
Damien William CUMMINS Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1079
Janet Ann DAVISON Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 394
Michael SULLIVAN - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1406

Prenton

Candidate Party Votes
James Robert BRADSHAW Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 313
Francis Michael DOYLE Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 895
Cyrus Joseph FERGUSON Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 357
Mark Vincent MITCHELL Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 200
Anthony Gerrard NORBURY - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2061

Rock Ferry

Candidate Party Votes
William John DAVIES - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1941
Ann FLYNN Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 195
Brian Joseph HALL Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 85
Joyce Evelyn HOGG Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 115
Barbara Frances POOLE Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 202
James Kenneth PRITCHARD Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 76
Morag Kennedy REID Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 130

Seacombe

Candidate Party Votes
Timothy Peter DENTON Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 135
Ann LAVIN Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 258
John James SALTER - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1996
Christopher John WELLSTEAD Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 278

Upton

Candidate Party Votes
Alan DAVIES Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 164
Denis Thomas KNOWLES Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 948
Lesley Marian HUSSENBUX Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 205
Patricia Anne LAMB Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 381
Margaret Sylvia HODRIEN - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2504

Wallasey

Candidate Party Votes
Janet Esther WRIGHT Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 208
Leah FRASER - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2652
Alan Paul HANNAFORD Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1590
Ian Christopher WATSON Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 276

West Kirby and Thurstaston

Candidate Party Votes
Charles Frederick BARNES Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 206
John Peter CRESSWELL Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 231
Geoffrey Christopher John WATT - Winner Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2180
Shirley Ann JOHNSON Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 270
Louise Ann REECE JONES Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1082
Frank Naylor WHITHAM Wirral Globe: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 230

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1