THE FIXTURES have been released for Tranmere Rovers 2017/2018 season.
Rovers will start the National League season on Saturday, August 5 away at Torquay United before making their first home appearance of the season against Woking on Tuesday, August 8.
Their season will end at Prenton Park on Saturday, April 28 against Hartlepool.
If the superwhites successfully make it through qualifiers they could take part in the Buildbase FA Trophy Final on Sunday, May 20.
Full list of fixtures:
Saturday, August 5 - Torquay United A
Tuesday, August 8 - Woking H
Saturday, August 12 - Sutton United H
Tuesday, August 15 - Guiseley A
Saturday, August 19 - Eastleigh A
Saturday, August 26 - Boreham Wood H
Monday, August 28 - Solihull Moors A
Saturday, September 2 - Dover Athletic H
Saturday, September 9 - Barrow H
Tuesday, September 12 - Maidenhead United A
Saturday, September 16 - Ebbsfleet United A
Saturday, September 23 - Wrexham H
Saturday, September 30 - Bromley A
Tuesday, October 3 - Leyton Orient H
Saturday, October 7 - Chester FC H
Saturday, October 14 - Emirates FA Cup 4QR
Saturday, October 21 - Aldershot Town A
Tuesday, October 24 - Hartlepool United A
Saturday, October 28 - FC Halifax Town H
Saturday, November 4 - Emirates FA Cup R1
Saturday, November 11 - Dagenham and Redbridge H
Saturday, November 18 - Gateshead A
Tuesday, November 21 - Macclesfield Town A
Saturday, November 25 - Maidstone United H
Saturday, December 2 - Woking A (Emirates FA Cup R2)
Saturday, December 9 - Torquay United H
Saturday, December 16 - Buildbase FA Trophy R1
Saturday, December 23 - Sutton United A
Tuesday, December 26 - AFC Fylde H
Saturday, December 30 - Guiseley H
Monday, January 1- AFC Fylde A
Saturday, January 6 - Barrow A (Emirates FA Cup R3)
Saturday, January 13 - Buildbase FA Trophy R2
Saturday, January 20 - Maidenhead United H
Saturday, January 27 - Wrexham A (Emirates FA Cup R4)
Saturday, February 3 - Ebbsfleet United H (Buildbase FA Trophy R3)
Saturday, February 10 - Leyton Orient A
Saturday, February 17 - Bromley H (Emirates FA Cup R5)
Tuesday, February 20 - Macclesfield Town H
Saturday, February 24 - Maidstone United A (Buildbase FA Trophy R4)
Saturday, March 3 - Gateshead H
Saturday, March 10 - Dagenham and Redbridge A
Saturday, March 17 - Boreham Wood A (Emirates FA Cup R6/Buildbase FA Trophy SF1)
Saturday, March 24 - Eastleigh H (Buildbase FA Trophy SF2)
Friday, March 30 - Dover Athletic A
Monday, April 2- Solihull Moors H
Saturday, April 7 - Chester FC A
Saturday, April 14 - Aldershot Town H
Saturday, April 21 - FC Halifax Town A (Emirates FA Cup SF)
Saturday, April 28 - Hartlepool United H
Saturday, May 19 - Emirates FA Cup Final
Sunday, May 20 - Buildbase FA Trophy Final
For more information visit https://tranmererovers.co.uk/fixtures-results/fixtures/
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here